Logo Utrecht University

11th EG Workshop 3D Object Retrieval 2018

Organization

Workshop Chair:

Remco Veltkamp, Utrecht University, The Netherlands

Program Chairs:

Alex Telea, RijksUniversiteit Groningen, The Netherlands
Theoharis Theoharis, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway

Local organizing committee:

Rafael Bidarra, TU Delft, The Netherlands

Program Committee:

Yiannis Aloimonos (UMIACS, USA)
A. Ben Hamza (Concordia University, Montreal, Canada)
Igor Barros Barbosa (NTNU, Norway)
Benjamin Bustos (University of Chile, Chile)
Halim Benhabiles (ISEN, Yncréa Hauts-de-France)
Stefano Berretti (University of Florence, Italy)
Silvia Biasotti (IMATI – CNR Genoa, Italy)
Michael Bronstein (Universita’ della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland)
Umberto Castellani (University of Verona, Italy)
Joao Comba (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
Mohamed Daoudi (Télécom Lille 1 / Institut Mines-Télécom, France)
Petros Daras (Informatics and Telematics Institute, Greece)
Alberto Del Bimbo(University of Florence, Italy)
Alexandre X. Falcao (University of Campinas, Brazil)
Bianca Falcidieno (IMATI-CNR, Italy)
Alfredo Ferreira (Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Maria Cristina Ferreira de Oliveira (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Andrea Giachetti (University of Verona, Italy)
Daniela Giorgi (ISTI-CNR, Italy)
Afzal Godil (National Institute of the Standards and Technology, USA)
Luis Gustavo Nonato (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Nina Hirata (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Andrei Jalba (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Ron Kimmel (Technion, Israel)
Jiri Kosinka (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Zhouhui Lian (Peking University, Beijing, China)
Lars Linsen (University of Münster, Germany)
Ryutarou Ohbuchi (University of Yamanashi, Japan)
Georgios Papaioannou (AUEB, Greece)
David Picard (ETIS-ENSEA, France)
Ioannis Pratikakis (Democritus University of Thrace (Greece)
Herindrasana Ramampiaro (NTNU, Norway)
Raif M. Rustamov (AT&T Labs Research, USA)
Nickolas S. Sapidis (University of Western Macedonia, Greece)
Ivan Sipiran (Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú)
Tobias Schreck (Graz University of Technology, Germany)
Michela Spagnuolo (IMATI – CNR, Italy)
Hedi Tabia (ETIS-ENSEA, France)
Oliver van Kaick (Simon Fraser University, Canada)
Jean-Philippe Vandeborre (Télécom Lille / Institut Mines-Télécom, LIFL, France)
Hazem Wannous (University Lille1 / LIFL, France)
Kevin (Kai) Xu (National University of Defense Technology, China)